2023 CITROËN Bay Crits Elite Women Stage 2
- Date: Monday, January 2
- Eastern Gardens, Geelong
- 50 minutes + 3 laps
- Chief Commissaire: Karen O'Callaghan
- Organiser: KSJ Events
- Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet]
Result
1. | 1 | Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (Bayside Citroën) | 57:21 | |||
2. | 26 | Keely BENNETT (Team Bridgelane) | +0 | |||
3. | 20 | Chloe HOSKING (Roxsolt Liv SRAM) | +0 | |||
4. | 46 | Danielle DE FRANCESCO | +2 | |||
5. | 2 | Georgia BAKER (Bayside Citroën) | +4 | |||
6. | 19 | Tilly FIELD (Roxsolt Liv SRAM) | +4 | |||
7. | 21 | Peta MULLENS (Roxsolt Liv SRAM) | +4 | |||
8. | 12 | Amanda SPRATT (Novotel Prestige Jayco) | +4 | |||
9. | 28 | Gina RICARDO (Team Bridgelane) | +4 | |||
10. | 18 | Georgia WHITEHOUSE (ARA Skip Capital) | +4 | |||
11. | 7 | Gillian BENNETT (Novotel Prestige Jayco) | +4 | |||
12. | 44 | Belinda BAILEY | +4 | |||
13. | 38 | Isabelle RUSSELL | +4 | |||
14. | 41 | Sharni MORLEY | +4 | |||
15. | 43 | Courtney SHERWELL | +4 | |||
16. | 29 | Emily WATTS (Team Bridgelane) | +4 | |||
17. | 25 | Talia APPLETON (Team Bridgelane) | +4 | |||
18. | 34 | Kirsty DEACON | +4 | |||
19. | 36 | Chelsea HOLMES | +9 | |||
20. | 37 | Amalia LANGHAM | +9 | |||
21. | 6 | Elizabeth STANNARD (Bayside Citroën) | +9 | |||
22. | 5 | Darcie RICHARDS (Bayside Citroën) | +9 | |||
23. | 31 | Nicole DUNCAN | +12 | |||
24. | 16 | Lucinda STEWART (ARA Skip Capital) | +13 | |||
25. | 33 | Alisha WELLS | +17 | |||
26. | 14 | Chloe MORAN (ARA Skip Capital) | +24 | |||
27. | 8 | Steph HIBBURT (Novotel Prestige Jayco) | +27 | |||
28. | 17 | Rachel WALES (ARA Skip Capital) | +27 | |||
29. | 22 | Elizabeth NUSPAN (Roxsolt Liv SRAM) | +27 | |||
30. | 27 | Mia HAYDEN (Team Bridgelane) | +31 | |||
31. | 9 | Alana HRIBAR (Novotel Prestige Jayco) | +44 | |||
32. | 4 | Matilda RAYNOLDS (Bayside Citroën) | +47 | |||
33. | 10 | Valentina SCANDOLARA (Novotel Prestige Jayco) | +1:34 | |||
34. | 3 | Ella BLOOR (Bayside Citroën) | +1:34 | |||
dnf | 32 | Lucy SKELDON | ||||
dnf | 42 | Eloise SANDOW | ||||
dnf | 45 | Lucy HALL | ||||
dns | 11 | Shannon MCCURLEY (Novotel Prestige Jayco) | ||||
dns | 13 | Alex MARTIN-WALLACE (ARA Skip Capital) | ||||
dns | 15 | Bronte STEWART (ARA Skip Capital) | ||||
dns | 35 | Lucie FITYUS | ||||
dns | 40 | Celestine FRANTZ |
- Race time: 57:21
- Number of starters: 37
- Riders abandoning the event: 3
Intermediate Sprint 1
1. | 10 | Valentina SCANDOLARA (Novotel Prestige Jayco) | 3 | pt | ||
2. | 9 | Alana HRIBAR (Novotel Prestige Jayco) | 2 | |||
3. | 6 | Elizabeth STANNARD (Bayside Citroën) | 1 |
Intermediate Sprint 2
1. | 46 | Danielle DE FRANCESCO | 3 | pt | ||
2. | 12 | Amanda SPRATT (Novotel Prestige Jayco) | 2 | |||
3. | 1 | Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (Bayside Citroën) | 1 |
Intermediate Sprint 3
1. | 46 | Danielle DE FRANCESCO | 3 | pt | ||
2. | 1 | Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (Bayside Citroën) | 2 | |||
3. | 12 | Amanda SPRATT (Novotel Prestige Jayco) | 1 |
General Classification
Standings After Stage 2
1. | 1 | Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (Bayside Citroën) | 24 | pt | ||
2. | 12 | Amanda SPRATT (Novotel Prestige Jayco) | 13 | |||
3. | 20 | Chloe HOSKING (Roxsolt Liv SRAM) | 12 | |||
4. | 2 | Georgia BAKER (Bayside Citroën) | 12 | |||
5. | 21 | Peta MULLENS (Roxsolt Liv SRAM) | 12 | |||
6. | 26 | Keely BENNETT (Team Bridgelane) | 10 | |||
7. | 46 | Danielle DE FRANCESCO | 9 | |||
8. | 16 | Lucinda STEWART (ARA Skip Capital) | 7 | |||
9. | 19 | Tilly FIELD (Roxsolt Liv SRAM) | 6 | |||
10. | 33 | Alisha WELLS | 5 | |||
11. | 4 | Matilda RAYNOLDS (Bayside Citroën) | 3 | |||
12. | 28 | Gina RICARDO (Team Bridgelane) | 2 | |||
13. | 18 | Georgia WHITEHOUSE (ARA Skip Capital) | 1 |
Sprint Ace
Standings After Stage 2
1. | 46 | Danielle DE FRANCESCO | 6 | pt | ||
2. | 1 | Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (Bayside Citroën) | 6 | |||
3. | 12 | Amanda SPRATT (Novotel Prestige Jayco) | 5 | |||
4. | 6 | Elizabeth STANNARD (Bayside Citroën) | 4 | |||
5. | 26 | Keely BENNETT (Team Bridgelane) | 4 | |||
6. | 10 | Valentina SCANDOLARA (Novotel Prestige Jayco) | 3 | |||
6. | 3 | Ella BLOOR (Bayside Citroën) | 3 | |||
8. | 9 | Alana HRIBAR (Novotel Prestige Jayco) | 2 | |||
9. | 4 | Matilda RAYNOLDS (Bayside Citroën) | 1 | |||
10. | 25 | Talia APPLETON (Team Bridgelane) | 1 | |||
10. | 28 | Gina RICARDO (Team Bridgelane) | 1 |
Teams Classification
Standings After Stage 2
1. | Bayside Citroën | 39 | pt | |||
2. | Roxsolt Liv SRAM | 30 | ||||
3. | Team Bridgelane | 12 | ||||
4. | ARA Skip Capital | 8 |