2023 Victorian Omnium JM15 Omnium

JM15 Omnium

1. 81 Maximus MOORE (Hawthorn) Gold
2. 79 Omer KIRMIZI (Brunswick) Silver
3. 76 Riley BOYD (Brunswick) Bronze
4. 82 George MULHERN (Brunswick)
5. 77 Lachlan ERMERT (Blackburn)
6. 83 Jack SABLE (Carnegie Caulfield)
7. 85 Benjamin WOODS (Blackburn)
8. 84 Lachlan TRENTIN (Brunswick)
9. 78 Jasper GRIFFITHS (Brunswick)
10. 80 Archie MARTIN (Carnegie Caulfield)
11. 75 Elliott BIRNEY (Brunswick)

Event 4: JM15 Scratch

12 Laps 3.0 km - Result

1. 81 Maximus MOORE (Hawthorn) 4:34.17
2. 82 George MULHERN (Brunswick)
3. 79 Omer KIRMIZI (Brunswick)
4. 85 Benjamin WOODS (Blackburn)
5. 76 Riley BOYD (Brunswick)
6. 77 Lachlan ERMERT (Blackburn)
7. 83 Jack SABLE (Carnegie Caulfield)
8. 84 Lachlan TRENTIN (Brunswick)
9. 78 Jasper GRIFFITHS (Brunswick)
10. 80 Archie MARTIN (Carnegie Caulfield)
11. 75 Elliott BIRNEY (Brunswick)

Event 10: JM15 Tempo

12 Laps 3.0 km 4 neutral, then every lap winner 1pt - Result

1. 81 Maximus MOORE (Hawthorn) 4:28.81 4 Pts
2. 76 Riley BOYD (Brunswick) 2
3. 79 Omer KIRMIZI (Brunswick) 2
4. 82 George MULHERN (Brunswick)
5. 77 Lachlan ERMERT (Blackburn)
6. 83 Jack SABLE (Carnegie Caulfield)
7. 85 Benjamin WOODS (Blackburn)
8. 84 Lachlan TRENTIN (Brunswick)
9. 78 Jasper GRIFFITHS (Brunswick)
10. 80 Archie MARTIN (Carnegie Caulfield)
11. 75 Elliott BIRNEY (Brunswick)

Event 16: JM15 Elimination

Rider eliminated every 2 laps - Result

1. 81 Maximus MOORE (Hawthorn) 7:34.30
2. 79 Omer KIRMIZI (Brunswick)
3. 82 George MULHERN (Brunswick)
4. 76 Riley BOYD (Brunswick)
5. 83 Jack SABLE (Carnegie Caulfield)
6. 85 Benjamin WOODS (Blackburn)
7. 77 Lachlan ERMERT (Blackburn)
8. 80 Archie MARTIN (Carnegie Caulfield)
9. 78 Jasper GRIFFITHS (Brunswick)
10. 84 Lachlan TRENTIN (Brunswick)
11. 75 Elliott BIRNEY (Brunswick)

Event 22: JM15 Points

20 Laps 5.0 km Sprints every 5 laps - Result

1. 81 Maximus MOORE (Hawthorn) 7:40.70 138 Pts
2. 79 Omer KIRMIZI (Brunswick) 116
3. 76 Riley BOYD (Brunswick) 115
4. 82 George MULHERN (Brunswick) 114
5. 77 Lachlan ERMERT (Blackburn) 91
6. 83 Jack SABLE (Carnegie Caulfield) 90
7. 85 Benjamin WOODS (Blackburn) 82
8. 84 Lachlan TRENTIN (Brunswick) 76
9. 78 Jasper GRIFFITHS (Brunswick) 72
10. 80 Archie MARTIN (Carnegie Caulfield) 70
11. 75 Elliott BIRNEY (Brunswick) 60