2023 Victorian Omnium JM17 Omnium

JM17 Omnium

1. 137 Ollie JIROVEC (Brunswick) Gold
2. 134 Max GOOLD (Blackburn) Silver
3. 135 Taj HINDELL (Brunswick) Bronze
4. 132 Jack EDWARDS (Shepparton)
5. 139 Maxx NUSPAN (Brunswick)
6. 131 Oliver BEATON (Blackburn)
7. 141 Nate TROWELL (Blackburn)
8. 136 Max HOLGATE (Cobram Barooga)
9. 138 James MAXTED (Carnegie Caulfield)
10. 133 Ryder EVANS (Blackburn)
11. 142 Hayden VIMPANI (Blackburn)

Event 6: JM17 Scratch

20 Laps 5.0 km - Result

1. 137 Ollie JIROVEC (Brunswick) 6:40.80
2. 132 Jack EDWARDS (Shepparton)
3. 136 Max HOLGATE (Cobram Barooga)
4. 134 Max GOOLD (Blackburn)
5. 135 Taj HINDELL (Brunswick)
6. 139 Maxx NUSPAN (Brunswick)
7. 131 Oliver BEATON (Blackburn)
8. 138 James MAXTED (Carnegie Caulfield)
9. 141 Nate TROWELL (Blackburn)
10. 142 Hayden VIMPANI (Blackburn)
11. 133 Ryder EVANS (Blackburn)

Event 12: JM17 Tempo

20 Laps 5.0 km 4 neutral, then every lap winner 1pt - Result

1. 134 Max GOOLD (Blackburn) 6:39.63 5 Pts
2. 135 Taj HINDELL (Brunswick) 5
3. 137 Ollie JIROVEC (Brunswick) 3
4. 132 Jack EDWARDS (Shepparton) 2
5. 141 Nate TROWELL (Blackburn) 1
6. 139 Maxx NUSPAN (Brunswick)
7. 131 Oliver BEATON (Blackburn)
8. 138 James MAXTED (Carnegie Caulfield)
9. 133 Ryder EVANS (Blackburn)
10. 136 Max HOLGATE (Cobram Barooga)
11. 142 Hayden VIMPANI (Blackburn)

Event 18: JM17 Elimination

Rider eliminated every 2 laps - Result

1. 137 Ollie JIROVEC (Brunswick) 6:39.50
2. 135 Taj HINDELL (Brunswick)
3. 134 Max GOOLD (Blackburn)
4. 141 Nate TROWELL (Blackburn)
5. 139 Maxx NUSPAN (Brunswick)
6. 132 Jack EDWARDS (Shepparton)
7. 138 James MAXTED (Carnegie Caulfield)
8. 131 Oliver BEATON (Blackburn)
9. 136 Max HOLGATE (Cobram Barooga)
10. 142 Hayden VIMPANI (Blackburn)
11. 133 Ryder EVANS (Blackburn)

Event 24: JM17 Points

30 Laps 7.5 km Sprints every 5 laps - Result

1. 137 Ollie JIROVEC (Brunswick) 10:12.99 129 Pts
2. 134 Max GOOLD (Blackburn) 115
3. 135 Taj HINDELL (Brunswick) 115
4. 132 Jack EDWARDS (Shepparton) 109
5. 139 Maxx NUSPAN (Brunswick) 100
6. 131 Oliver BEATON (Blackburn) 94
7. 141 Nate TROWELL (Blackburn) 93
8. 136 Max HOLGATE (Cobram Barooga) 90
9. 138 James MAXTED (Carnegie Caulfield) 80
10. 133 Ryder EVANS (Blackburn) 67
11. 142 Hayden VIMPANI (Blackburn) 64