2024 Victorian Omnium MM1-5 Omnium
-
Date: Saturday October 28
-
MM1-5 Omnium Classification
-
DISC Velodrome Melbourne
-
PCP: Karen O'Callaghan
-
Organiser: AusCycling Victoria
MM1-5 Omnium
1. |
143 |
Garth HIRCOE (Preston) |
MM4 |
|
Gold |
|
2. |
131 |
James FOLLACCHIO (Brunswick) |
MM3 |
|
Silver |
|
3. |
142 |
Gary RABIE (Brunswick) |
MM4 |
|
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
153 |
Jeremy HINDELL (Brunswick) |
MM5 |
|
|
|
5. |
133 |
Simon LEE (Shepparton) |
MM3 |
|
|
|
6. |
112 |
Henry SCHREIER (St Kilda) |
MM1 |
|
|
|
7. |
141 |
Andrew NATOLI (Blackburn) |
MM4 |
|
|
|
8. |
132 |
Thomas ZHENG (Preston) |
MM3 |
|
|
|
9. |
121 |
David PARK (Brunswick) |
MM2 |
|
|
|
10. |
122 |
Sam MURPHY (Castlemaine) |
MM2 |
|
|
|
11. |
111 |
Nathan BROEREN (Brunswick) |
MM1 |
|
|
|
Event 26: MM1-5 Scratch
20 Laps 5.0 km - Result
1. |
142 |
Gary RABIE (Brunswick) |
MM4 |
|
|
|
2. |
133 |
Simon LEE (Shepparton) |
MM3 |
|
|
|
3. |
143 |
Garth HIRCOE (Preston) |
MM4 |
|
|
|
4. |
131 |
James FOLLACCHIO (Brunswick) |
MM3 |
|
|
|
5. |
112 |
Henry SCHREIER (St Kilda) |
MM1 |
|
|
|
6. |
141 |
Andrew NATOLI (Blackburn) |
MM4 |
|
|
|
7. |
153 |
Jeremy HINDELL (Brunswick) |
MM5 |
|
|
|
8. |
122 |
Sam MURPHY (Castlemaine) |
MM2 |
|
|
|
9. |
121 |
David PARK (Brunswick) |
MM2 |
|
|
|
10. |
132 |
Thomas ZHENG (Preston) |
MM3 |
|
|
|
11. |
111 |
Nathan BROEREN (Brunswick) |
MM1 |
|
|
|
Event 31: MM1-5 Tempo
20 Laps 5.0 km 4 neutral, then every lap winner 1pt - Result
1. |
131 |
James FOLLACCHIO (Brunswick) |
MM3 |
|
10 |
Pts |
2. |
143 |
Garth HIRCOE (Preston) |
MM4 |
|
3 |
|
3. |
153 |
Jeremy HINDELL (Brunswick) |
MM5 |
|
2 |
|
4. |
133 |
Simon LEE (Shepparton) |
MM3 |
|
1 |
|
5. |
142 |
Gary RABIE (Brunswick) |
MM4 |
|
|
|
6. |
112 |
Henry SCHREIER (St Kilda) |
MM1 |
|
|
|
7. |
141 |
Andrew NATOLI (Blackburn) |
MM4 |
|
-20 |
|
8. |
132 |
Thomas ZHENG (Preston) |
MM3 |
|
-20 |
|
9. |
122 |
Sam MURPHY (Castlemaine) |
MM2 |
|
-20 |
|
10. |
121 |
David PARK (Brunswick) |
MM2 |
|
-20 |
|
11. |
111 |
Nathan BROEREN (Brunswick) |
MM1 |
|
-20 |
|
Event 36: MM1-5 Elimination
Rider eliminated every 2 laps - Result
1. |
143 |
Garth HIRCOE (Preston) |
MM4 |
|
|
|
2. |
142 |
Gary RABIE (Brunswick) |
MM4 |
|
|
|
3. |
131 |
James FOLLACCHIO (Brunswick) |
MM3 |
|
|
|
4. |
153 |
Jeremy HINDELL (Brunswick) |
MM5 |
|
|
|
5. |
112 |
Henry SCHREIER (St Kilda) |
MM1 |
|
|
|
6. |
132 |
Thomas ZHENG (Preston) |
MM3 |
|
|
|
7. |
121 |
David PARK (Brunswick) |
MM2 |
|
|
|
8. |
122 |
Sam MURPHY (Castlemaine) |
MM2 |
|
|
|
9. |
141 |
Andrew NATOLI (Blackburn) |
MM4 |
|
|
|
10. |
133 |
Simon LEE (Shepparton) |
MM3 |
|
|
|
11. |
111 |
Nathan BROEREN (Brunswick) |
MM1 |
|
|
|
Event 41: MM1-5 Points
60 Laps 15.0 km Sprints every 10 laps - Result
1. |
143 |
Garth HIRCOE (Preston) |
MM4 |
|
157 |
Pts |
2. |
131 |
James FOLLACCHIO (Brunswick) |
MM3 |
|
155 |
|
3. |
142 |
Gary RABIE (Brunswick) |
MM4 |
|
116 |
|
4. |
153 |
Jeremy HINDELL (Brunswick) |
MM5 |
|
108 |
|
5. |
133 |
Simon LEE (Shepparton) |
MM3 |
|
104 |
|
6. |
112 |
Henry SCHREIER (St Kilda) |
MM1 |
|
97 |
|
7. |
141 |
Andrew NATOLI (Blackburn) |
MM4 |
|
82 |
|
8. |
132 |
Thomas ZHENG (Preston) |
MM3 |
|
78 |
|
9. |
121 |
David PARK (Brunswick) |
MM2 |
|
74 |
|
10. |
122 |
Sam MURPHY (Castlemaine) |
MM2 |
|
36 |
|
11. |
111 |
Nathan BROEREN (Brunswick) |
MM1 |
|
|
|