2022 Dirty Warrny Geelong to Warrnambool
-
Date: Saturday November 5 2022
-
Full Course
-
Distance: 246.0 km
-
Organiser: RO / UND Events
-
Download as:
[
PDF
]
[
Spreadsheet
]
Men Elite
|
|
|
Climb |
|
Elapsed |
|
1. |
5 |
Brendan JOHNSTON |
16:22 |
246 km: |
7h20:27 |
|
2. |
20 |
Curtis DOWDELL |
|
246 km: |
7h20:33 |
|
3. |
32 |
Mark O'BRIEN |
15:08 |
246 km: |
7h20:47 |
|
4. |
34 |
Jensen PLOWRIGHT |
18:03 |
246 km: |
7h25:47 |
|
5. |
11 |
Jack AITKEN |
16:31 ▴ |
246 km: |
7h38:08 |
|
6. |
16 |
Matthew BIRD |
16:21 |
246 km: |
7h38:36 |
|
7. |
40 |
Connor SENS |
19:06 |
246 km: |
7h42:17 |
|
8. |
47 |
Marc WILLIAMS |
16:58 |
246 km: |
7h45:40 |
|
9. |
29 |
Garry MILLBURN |
16:59 |
246 km: |
7h45:51 |
|
10. |
41 |
Charles SMART |
16:08 |
246 km: |
7h45:56 |
|
11. |
4 |
Brenton JONES |
16:59 |
246 km: |
7h55:53 |
|
12. |
23 |
Adam HARTLEY |
|
246 km: |
7h55:53 |
|
13. |
19 |
John DAVIS |
17:31 |
246 km: |
7h55:55 |
|
14. |
15 |
Christophe BAUDRY |
19:51 |
246 km: |
7h55:57 |
|
15. |
43 |
Stuart SMITH |
18:34 |
246 km: |
7h56:28 |
|
16. |
3 |
Mitch DOCKER |
16:58 |
246 km: |
7h56:42 |
|
17. |
31 |
James MORTIMER |
|
246 km: |
8h12:14 |
|
18. |
8 |
Louis PERRIMAN |
|
246 km: |
8h12:14 |
|
19. |
26 |
James KELLY |
17:06 |
246 km: |
8h16:29 |
|
20. |
48 |
Chris KARALIS |
23:30 |
246 km: |
8h32:06 |
|
21. |
25 |
Kris JOHNSTON |
20:33 |
246 km: |
8h32:27 |
|
22. |
27 |
Andrew KENNELLY |
|
246 km: |
8h35:47 |
|
23. |
45 |
Brendan THORNTON |
18:34 |
246 km: |
8h39:03 |
|
24. |
36 |
Luke READ |
20:31 |
246 km: |
8h44:01 |
|
25. |
13 |
Mitchell ANDERSON |
22:33 |
246 km: |
8h44:06 |
|
26. |
12 |
Mark ANDERSON |
24:24 |
246 km: |
8h44:17 |
|
27. |
17 |
Andrew CRAWLEY |
24:47 |
246 km: |
8h48:57 |
|
28. |
33 |
Liam O'BRIEN |
22:46 |
246 km: |
8h50:48 |
|
29. |
6 |
David MCKENZIE |
22:33 |
246 km: |
9h00:10 |
|
30. |
46 |
Tim VAN RENNES |
19:30 |
246 km: |
9h09:17 |
|
31. |
14 |
Ken ATTARD |
26:28 |
246 km: |
9h16:46 |
|
32. |
2 |
Simon GERRANS |
22:35 |
246 km: |
9h20:28 |
|
33. |
38 |
Zeth ROMANIS |
|
246 km: |
9h20:29 |
|
34. |
30 |
Ryland MOLLARD |
24:06 |
246 km: |
9h23:16 |
|
|
39 |
Pat RUGGLES |
19:17 |
77 km: |
2h38:43 |
|
|
37 |
Evan ROLTON |
31:19 |
77 km: |
4h19:55 |
|
Women Elite
|
|
|
Climb |
|
Elapsed |
|
1. |
52 |
Courtney SHERWELL |
22:35 ▴ |
246 km: |
8h32:13 |
|
2. |
51 |
Kate KELLETT |
23:44 |
246 km: |
9h11:47 |
|
3. |
50 |
Lisa JACOB |
25:38 |
246 km: |
9h20:30 |
|
Men Sport 16-39
|
|
|
Climb |
|
Elapsed |
|
1. |
24 |
Clinton HAYWARD |
19:18 |
246 km: |
7h55:59 |
|
2. |
67 |
William MARTINEZ |
19:19 |
246 km: |
8h21:04 |
|
3. |
66 |
Mitch LORKIN |
22:35 |
246 km: |
8h32:00 |
|
4. |
55 |
Andrew BEAZLEY |
22:34 |
246 km: |
8h38:02 |
|
5. |
61 |
Tom GALLAGHER |
21:56 |
246 km: |
8h44:08 |
|
6. |
64 |
Clint KIMMINS |
24:48 |
246 km: |
8h46:39 |
|
7. |
77 |
Steven SULLIVAN |
21:17 |
246 km: |
8h50:45 |
|
8. |
56 |
Leigh CHIVERS |
22:35 |
246 km: |
8h54:14 |
|
9. |
63 |
Philip HENDERSON |
20:32 |
246 km: |
9h02:43 |
|
10. |
59 |
Chris COGGER |
24:19 |
246 km: |
9h20:30 |
|
11. |
54 |
Zac ANDERSON |
23:19 |
246 km: |
9h20:31 |
|
12. |
74 |
Jacob RILEY |
23:37 |
246 km: |
9h26:15 |
|
13. |
76 |
Josh STEEVENS |
23:37 |
246 km: |
9h26:16 |
|
14. |
53 |
Stuart ALEXANDER |
23:03 |
246 km: |
9h40:07 |
|
15. |
81 |
Marlon VON MOGER |
23:03 |
246 km: |
9h40:07 |
|
16. |
82 |
Harry WILLIAMS |
24:21 |
246 km: |
9h56:33 |
|
17. |
65 |
Tian LING |
27:15 |
246 km: |
10h08:03 |
|
18. |
69 |
Matthew NINNES |
27:57 |
246 km: |
10h41:47 |
|
19. |
57 |
Nathan CLARKE |
26:52 |
246 km: |
10h50:34 |
|
20. |
80 |
Liam VAUGHAN |
25:33 |
246 km: |
11h32:07 |
|
21. |
58 |
Joel CLAXTON |
23:35 |
246 km: |
11h57:47 |
|
22. |
78 |
Jake TURNBULL |
35:40 |
246 km: |
12h34:16 |
|
23. |
101 |
Lee OMOND |
33:49 |
246 km: |
12h34:16 |
|
24. |
68 |
Tom MCQUILLAN |
28:58 |
246 km: |
12h34:15 |
|
|
79 |
Josh VASSALLO |
28:49 |
109 km: |
4h36:08 |
|
|
72 |
Ben PROCTOR |
28:02 |
109 km: |
4h49:56 |
|
Women Sport 16-39
|
|
|
Climb |
|
Elapsed |
|
1. |
83 |
Shannon PROFFIT |
26:13 |
246 km: |
11h13:11 |
|
2. |
84 |
Lucy SENG HPA |
29:37 |
246 km: |
11h32:09 |
|
Men Sport 40-49
|
|
|
Climb |
|
Elapsed |
|
1. |
88 |
Steve BAXTER |
22:44 |
246 km: |
8h32:01 |
|
2. |
98 |
Andrew CAREY |
22:33 |
246 km: |
8h44:11 |
|
3. |
100 |
Robert CHIGNELL |
23:39 |
246 km: |
8h44:15 |
|
4. |
135 |
Bradley MILLS |
25:31 |
246 km: |
8h48:58 |
|
5. |
127 |
Michael KNOFF |
21:53 |
246 km: |
8h51:24 |
|
6. |
133 |
Benjamin MCCARTHY |
24:09 |
246 km: |
8h54:13 |
|
7. |
132 |
Ben MAY |
20:56 |
246 km: |
8h58:36 |
|
8. |
85 |
Nick ASHBY |
24:34 |
246 km: |
8h58:48 |
|
9. |
126 |
Danny KING |
24:07 |
246 km: |
8h59:33 |
|
10. |
111 |
Ben DIXON |
23:19 |
246 km: |
9h03:25 |
|
11. |
103 |
Peter COTTAM |
24:41 |
246 km: |
9h03:26 |
|
12. |
138 |
Richie RANKIN |
22:51 |
246 km: |
9h14:24 |
|
13. |
108 |
Tim DECKER |
25:42 |
246 km: |
9h20:29 |
|
14. |
144 |
David SPINK |
21:58 |
246 km: |
9h20:32 |
|
15. |
90 |
Timothy BENNETT |
24:43 |
246 km: |
9h34:26 |
|
16. |
95 |
Gavin BRYANT |
26:00 |
246 km: |
9h36:01 |
|
17. |
121 |
Mark HOYER |
25:49 |
246 km: |
9h41:23 |
|
18. |
139 |
Glenn ROBINSON |
26:38 |
246 km: |
9h45:49 |
|
19. |
102 |
Ben COSTIN |
24:39 |
246 km: |
9h55:24 |
|
20. |
122 |
Kent HUDSON |
26:52 |
246 km: |
9h58:56 |
|
21. |
21 |
Michael DRIESENAAR |
28:56 |
246 km: |
10h04:46 |
|
22. |
22 |
Luke HARRY |
24:33 |
246 km: |
10h06:55 |
|
23. |
151 |
Alistair TUNE |
24:02 |
246 km: |
10h06:56 |
|
24. |
146 |
Martin STOCKFELD |
25:44 |
246 km: |
10h09:11 |
|
25. |
96 |
Brad BULLOCK |
26:29 |
246 km: |
10h09:51 |
|
26. |
112 |
Jeremy FARRINGTON |
29:49 |
246 km: |
10h26:58 |
|
27. |
113 |
Karsten FORSTERLING |
23:07 |
246 km: |
10h37:08 |
|
28. |
104 |
Shane CRESSER |
28:49 |
246 km: |
10h41:46 |
|
29. |
131 |
Geoff LITTLE |
24:57 |
246 km: |
10h41:48 |
|
30. |
92 |
Mark BOWRING |
27:30 |
246 km: |
10h44:09 |
|
31. |
123 |
Kephren IZZARD |
28:49 |
246 km: |
10h44:31 |
|
32. |
97 |
Rhys BUZZA |
30:20 |
246 km: |
10h45:01 |
|
33. |
94 |
Stuart BROWN |
28:56 |
246 km: |
10h49:46 |
|
34. |
152 |
Michael WALLIS-TAYLER |
25:56 |
246 km: |
10h51:19 |
|
35. |
150 |
Scott THOMPSON |
28:58 |
246 km: |
10h51:54 |
|
36. |
119 |
Gareth HEITMANN |
26:21 |
246 km: |
10h51:57 |
|
37. |
115 |
Daryl MCINTYRE |
27:51 |
246 km: |
11h04:44 |
|
38. |
93 |
Tristan BRETHERTON |
28:39 |
246 km: |
11h24:42 |
|
39. |
105 |
Scott D'AUCOURT |
|
246 km: |
11h41:57 |
|
40. |
106 |
Marcus DADDO |
30:55 |
246 km: |
11h47:18 |
|
41. |
153 |
Nathan WILSON |
28:13 |
246 km: |
11h48:47 |
|
42. |
118 |
Adrian HARPER |
26:22 |
246 km: |
11h57:49 |
|
43. |
110 |
Danny DILGER |
34:48 |
246 km: |
11h57:49 |
|
44. |
86 |
Nic BAKER |
30:32 |
246 km: |
12h11:58 |
|
45. |
141 |
Trev SHAND |
26:45 |
246 km: |
12h27:56 |
|
46. |
109 |
Justin DEELEY |
33:49 |
246 km: |
12h34:16 |
|
47. |
125 |
Mark KERSHAW |
32:57 |
246 km: |
12h38:58 |
|
48. |
116 |
Matt HAND |
33:43 |
246 km: |
12h45:11 |
|
|
140 |
Jarrod ROUHAN |
29:28 |
77 km: |
3h09:37 |
|
Women Sport 40-49
|
|
|
Climb |
|
Elapsed |
|
1. |
154 |
Narelle CROZIER |
27:58 |
246 km: |
11h57:49 |
|
2. |
155 |
Tanya GODDARD |
32:29 |
246 km: |
12h27:56 |
|
3. |
156 |
Jo HAND |
34:57 |
246 km: |
12h45:11 |
|
Men 50-59
|
|
|
Climb |
|
Elapsed |
|
1. |
170 |
Steven DRAKE |
19:20 |
246 km: |
7h56:02 |
|
2. |
214 |
Richard WALSH |
18:48 |
246 km: |
7h56:53 |
|
3. |
9 |
Dave EVANS |
19:18 |
246 km: |
8h12:14 |
|
4. |
185 |
Tim JAMIESON |
22:33 |
246 km: |
8h32:00 |
|
5. |
209 |
David STURT |
23:41 |
246 km: |
8h44:51 |
|
6. |
211 |
James TAYLOR |
19:53 |
246 km: |
9h16:39 |
|
7. |
192 |
Mark MATHEWS |
23:44 |
246 km: |
9h18:54 |
|
8. |
44 |
Russell MENZIES |
24:42 |
246 km: |
9h36:00 |
|
9. |
187 |
Nick KOURAMBAS |
26:38 |
246 km: |
9h36:15 |
|
10. |
162 |
Stu BLAND |
25:11 |
246 km: |
9h40:27 |
|
11. |
178 |
Peter GREIG |
22:10 |
246 km: |
9h48:29 |
|
12. |
182 |
Michael HAY |
24:14 |
246 km: |
9h58:55 |
|
13. |
1 |
Duncan MURRAY |
26:40 |
246 km: |
9h58:56 |
|
14. |
174 |
Russell GLASSER |
24:14 |
246 km: |
10h00:31 |
|
15. |
202 |
Mark RICHARDS |
25:24 |
246 km: |
10h06:55 |
|
16. |
200 |
Phil O’NEIL |
27:53 |
246 km: |
10h12:12 |
|
17. |
213 |
Johan VISAGIE |
28:49 |
246 km: |
10h12:39 |
|
18. |
158 |
Wayne AITKEN |
27:37 |
246 km: |
10h28:25 |
|
19. |
157 |
Kane AIREY |
25:50 |
246 km: |
10h32:44 |
|
20. |
210 |
Chris TAYLOR |
24:39 |
246 km: |
10h41:10 |
|
21. |
188 |
Kevin LAWRENCE |
27:38 |
246 km: |
10h43:55 |
|
22. |
189 |
Rich LYLE |
28:52 |
246 km: |
10h56:08 |
|
23. |
191 |
Axel MARTIN |
28:29 |
246 km: |
10h59:41 |
|
24. |
207 |
Dugald SPENCELEY |
29:22 |
246 km: |
11h23:10 |
|
25. |
215 |
Stuart WEIR |
28:29 |
246 km: |
11h43:46 |
|
26. |
175 |
Nigel GOULD |
29:46 |
246 km: |
11h48:45 |
|
27. |
167 |
Andrew CHARLES |
34:51 |
246 km: |
11h51:09 |
|
28. |
172 |
Marcus ESTLIN |
31:34 |
246 km: |
11h54:28 |
|
29. |
208 |
Darren SPITERI |
31:08 |
246 km: |
11h57:49 |
|
30. |
204 |
Adrian SEATH |
31:11 |
246 km: |
12h02:12 |
|
31. |
60 |
Craig MURPHY |
23:06 |
246 km: |
12h02:12 |
|
32. |
120 |
Kirk MITCHELL |
31:18 |
246 km: |
12h07:06 |
|
33. |
184 |
David IRVINE |
31:08 |
246 km: |
12h07:39 |
|
34. |
196 |
Spiros MOUZAKIS |
24:43 |
246 km: |
12h11:53 |
|
35. |
179 |
Giovanni GUERRIERI |
31:23 |
246 km: |
12h11:54 |
|
36. |
180 |
Andrew HAHN |
31:14 |
246 km: |
12h11:58 |
|
37. |
28 |
Andrew TALBOT |
31:55 |
246 km: |
12h27:08 |
|
38. |
203 |
James ROWE |
31:34 |
246 km: |
12h27:56 |
|
39. |
186 |
Matt KENNETT |
33:02 |
246 km: |
12h32:17 |
|
40. |
169 |
Lars CORTSEN |
32:02 |
246 km: |
12h34:16 |
|
41. |
198 |
Andrew NICHOLLS |
33:44 |
246 km: |
12h55:16 |
|
42. |
199 |
Nick NICHOLS |
36:50 |
246 km: |
12h59:21 |
|
|
165 |
Michael CARAGOUNIS |
31:53 |
164 km: |
8h26:13 |
|
|
194 |
Zed MORREY |
25:04 |
109 km: |
4h14:57 |
|
Women 50-59
|
|
|
Climb |
|
Elapsed |
|
1. |
219 |
Bizzy BUTTERWORTH |
26:44 |
246 km: |
9h40:07 |
|
2. |
220 |
Diane EDWARDS |
29:30 |
246 km: |
11h24:54 |
|
3. |
71 |
Sherry EY |
33:55 |
246 km: |
11h34:48 |
|
4. |
218 |
Jo ALDOUS |
36:50 |
246 km: |
12h59:20 |
|
Men 60+
|
|
|
Climb |
|
Elapsed |
|
1. |
225 |
Tim MCGRATH |
24:04 |
246 km: |
8h59:34 |
|
2. |
222 |
Michael DAVIES |
26:59 |
246 km: |
9h52:24 |
|
3. |
224 |
Mal KIMPTON |
26:39 |
246 km: |
11h05:41 |
|
4. |
223 |
Kim HENDERSON |
26:03 |
246 km: |
11h31:05 |
|
5. |
227 |
Steven NASH |
32:53 |
246 km: |
12h36:53 |
|
6. |
221 |
Stephen BIRAM |
36:07 |
246 km: |
12h39:56 |
|
7. |
228 |
Jim NOUTSIS |
36:52 |
246 km: |
12h59:21 |
|
Women 60+
|
|
|
Climb |
|
Elapsed |
|
1. |
229 |
Sue CLARK |
34:19 |
246 km: |
12h46:32 |
|